born 61 - 62

 1B1 1973

Back row – David Robb, Billy Wilson, Paul Pender, Brian Mobbs, Ronnie Maxwell, Andy Wilkinson, Stuart Carter, Christopher Boughey, Colin Burbidge.

Middle row – Tracy Watson, Jackie Orr, Diane Corbett, Joan Winning, Linda Marshall, Joanne Anderson

Front row Ann McDonough RIP 2007, Caroline Connelly, Katie McLellan, Hilda Bean, Ann Gibb, Lesley Palmer.

 1B2 1973

Back row- Stephen Elliott, Tony Wayman, Scott Brown, Alex Barrowman, Roy Mulrooney, Ashley Parkhill, Mick Moodie, Paul Chapman.

3rd row – Paul Dowell, David Moore, Peter Iwanoff, Howard Burnett, Ian Champley, Billy Fletcher, David Giles.


2nd row – Kay Edwards, Karen Noble, Joy Leese, Rhonda Anderson, June Wood, Karen McKenzie.

Front row – Joanne Ross, Sandra Spence, Doreen Castel, Sandra Baird.

 1D1 1973

Back row – Duncan McJarrow, John Brennan, Mark Churchill, Kevin McFadden, David Panter, Robert Gallagher, Craig Burnett, Philip Cross.

3rd row – Gary Collins, Stephen Aitken, Peter West, Stanley McLellan, John Neal, Stephen Lattimore.

2nd row – Tracy McLee, Susan Nicholson, Julie Mason, Susan Blott, Ken Murie, Alan Elliott, Stanley Blair.

Front row – Dorothy Stevenson, Mandy Dixon, Lynn Booth, Annette Hall, Heather Black, Georgina Russell, Margaret Gardiner. 

 1D2 1973

Back row – Geraint Martin, Alan White, Roy Walker RIP 4-8-2012, Alan Chalmers, David Cooper, Bob Chalmers, Richard Martin

3rd row – Alan Shorrock, Stephen Zaleski, Jimmy Wilson, Stuart Lang, Martin Baker, David Hofbauer.

2nd row – Debbie Hope, Kathryn Hosie, Beverley Laybourn, Margaret Parker, Debbie West, Fiona Keay, Annette McIntosh, Carol Addison.

Front row – Julie Heggs, Sheila White, Trevor Johnston, Marshall Haldane, Nigel Brown, Melvin Davison,  George Skewis, Edwin Smith

 1R1 1973

Back row – Alex Booth, Colin McIntyre, Robert Villette, Des Licquorish, Stephen Masterson, Alan Taylor,

3rd row – Mick McBlain, Robert Booth, Mick Burlington,  William Davies, John Scott,  Graham Champion, Peter Wilson.

2nd row – Cathy Blades, Lorraine Shaw, Susan Cooper, Alison Gower, Wendy Hicks, Jackie Collins, Linda Kelly, Debbie Wilson

Front row – Helen Brown, Michelle Burroughs, Melanie Burroughs, Elizabeth Stewart, David Wenham, Derek Stobbart, Cliff Torrance.

 1R2 1973

Back row – David Sumner, Stewart Abraham, Shaun Hyslop, George Friery, David Simms, Tracy Watt, John Gibb

3rd row – Ian McPherson, Robert Allen, Neil Gray, Kevin Smith, Gary Lauder, John Mitchell.

2nd row – Janice Whittaker, Christine Moan, Denise Alexander, Lyn Healy, Linda Weir,  Christine Dewar, Fiona Burns, Zoe Byles.

Front row – Theresa Barnett, Margaret Tether, Heather Smith, Kay Stewart, Graham Prati, Ian Hadden, Alan Brown, David Reed.

 

6th form, first year, 1978-79


Back row – Margaret Tether, Neil Gray, Stewart Abraham, Tony Wayman, Howard Burnett, Stephen Aitken,  David Panter Julie Heggs

3rd row – Richard Martin, Scott Brown, Chris Boughey, Ronnie Maxwell, David Cooper, Tracy Watt.

2nd row – Christine Moan, Joan Winning, Alison Gower, Annette Hall, Lorraine Shaw, Heather Smith.

Front row – Geraint Martin, Alan Shorrock, Mick Moodie, David Hofbauer.  

6th form,2nd year. 1978-79

Back row – Neil Gray, David Panter, Alan Shorrock

Middle row –David Cooper, Richard Martin, Howard Burnett, Stewart Abraham, Geraint Martin.

Front row – Christine Moan, Heather Smith, Alison Gower

 From left - Stewart Abraham, Shaun Hyslop, Robert Allen