.

 5 merit marks to the following for naming faces and/or donating photos, keep them coming!!

Mr Chambers - Teacher, !!!!!!

Sandra Judson - Whole school 1974

Sandra Judson - Whole school 1976

 Sandra Judson - Woodnewton Juniors Belgium trip

Cheryl Bouchier

Carol Simpson - 'others' 27, Merit Mark certificate

Lisa Wingrove

Colin Masterson

Mick Renton

Val Garrett (was Milsom), 'others' 14-17 School hall, Anfield trip

The legendary Pam Cooper

Jackie Collins 

Toinette Weston (was Markey) 

Janice Irvine, - Woodnewton Infants Class 1969

Liz Gilson, 'others'  5 & 6, Velbert trip 1975

John 'Voov' Vulovic. - Woodnewton Juniors 'A' team 1973

Michelle White

James Rock

John Scott - Woodnewton Juniors Chess team 1972

Elaine Sheach -  Woodnewton Juniors Miss Swans class

Elaine Sheach -  Woodnewton Juniors Netball 1976

 Peter Jones

Gareth Davies

June Bailey

Rowena Hofbauer, Sports Queen of 1976

Ian Wallace, QPR

Lorna Gilham

Pete McHarg - Whole school 1971

Jane Oliff

 Ian Bateman, DJ, Whole school 1969

Ian Bateman, DJ, Rockingham house,

Ian Bateman, DJ,  'others' 18-23

Rob Goodall - Woodnewton Juniors 'A' team 

Rob Goodall - Woodnewton Juniors Chess team 1978

Pauline McShane (Julie Taylor) 10D, 78-79

 Clive 'big C' Smith, (Carly Smith) 9P, 80-81

Clive 'big C' Smith, (Carly Smith) 11P, 80-81  

Clive 'big C' Smith, (Carly Smith) last day at LPS,  80-81

John McGoldrick,

Mandy Reid, 3DP, 72-73

Dean Morland, Whole year  77-78 

Andy Fulton

Mr Booth -Teacher - Others 65

Andy Burr, Woodnewton Infants Purple class 

Andy Burr - Woodnewton Juniors unknown class 1978

Paul Djeneralovic

Dave Tilley, - Studfall 'A' team 1970

Mr Mee - Woodnewton Teacher, - Woodnewton Juniors Classroom 1958,

Mr Mee - Woodnewton Teacher - Woodnewton Juniors 4B Classroom 1958

Mr Mee - Woodnewton Teacher - Woodnewton Juniors Football team 1958/59

Mr Mee - Woodnewton Teacher - Woodnewton Juniors 'B' team, 1963-64

Mr Mee - Woodnewton Teacher - Woodnewton Juniors 'B' team, 1965/66

Mr Mee - Woodnewton Teacher - Woodnewton Juniors 'B' team, 1968-69

Patsy Woolmer - Woodnewton Juniors Recorder group 1957

Dorothy Griffiths - Brownies Troup @ Studfall Juniors, 1961

Mark Toseland

Steve Tibbs - 6th form 63-64

Kevin Watt - Woodnewton Juniors 2nd year, 1973,

Kevin Watt - Woodnewton Infants 1st year, 1969,

Kevin Watt - Woodnewton Infants 2nd year 1970

Sue Wyllie (Amy Wyllie) - 7L 1984

Sue Wyllie (Amy Wyllie) -11L 1984

Audrey Simpson

Tim Byles

Steve Rock

'anon of Derby' - Woodnewton Juniors unknown class 1977

Paul Graham

Jonathon Cory

Mrs D Cranston - Woodnewton Juniors 4th year class 1973/74

Charlie Cranston

Dez Licquorish

Mick Bihancyz - others '26' - Kingfisher Football team 1983

Mrs D Cranston - Woodnewton Juniors Swimming team 1973-74

Mrs D Cranston - Woodnewton Juniors 'B' team 1973-74

Alison Miles - 'others' 7, Dinner Ladies

Neil Cranston - unknown class 68-69

Mrs D Cranston - Woodnewton Cubs 1973-74

Mrs D Cranston - Woodnewton Brownies day trip 1971-72

Sylvia Allen (Tracey Thompson) - 7P, 81-82

Sylvia Allen (Sarah Thompson) - 9P, 85-86

Sylvia Allen (Tracey Thompson) - 10P, 81-82

Sylvia Allen (Sarah Thompson) - 10P, 85-86

Guy Shearer LPTC

Anne Conway LPTC

Coleen Bihanycz LPTC

John & Neil LPTC

Lodge Park Technology College - whole school 1978

Lodge Park Technology College - whole school 1980

Lodge Park Technology College - 9L, 9O, 9D, 9G, 9E, 9P (81-82)

Lodge Park Technology College - 7L, 7O, 7D, 7G, 7E, 7P, 7A (83-84)

Lodge Park Technology College - Teachers/Staff 93, 94 & 95

Lodge Park Technology College - whole school 1983

Liz Quinn

David Horne

Lodge Park Technology College - 10L, 10O, 10D, 10G, 10E 10P (80-81)

William Quinn

Lisa Neave

Billy Wilson

Lodge Park Technology College - 7L, 7O, 7D, 7G, 7E (81-82)

Lodge Park Technology College - 11L, 11O, 11D, 11G, 11E (77-78)

Kevin Wingrove

Lodge Park Technology College - whole school 1985

Lodge Park Technology College - 11L, 11O, 11D, 11G, (76-77)

Lodge Park Technology College - 10L, 10O, 10D, 10G, (77-78)

Lodge Park Technology College - 7L, 7O, 7D, 7G 7E, 7P, 7A, (82-83)

Lodge Park Technology College - 9L, 9O, 9D, 9G 9E, 9P, 9A, (82-83)

Lodge Park Technology College - 8L, 8O, 8D, 8G 8E, 8P, 8A, (83-84)

Lisa Barratt

Gen Yau

Claire Steventon

Lodge Park Technology College - year 11 teachers, 1996

Lodge Park Technology College - whole school 1987

Lodge Park Technology College - year 11 - born 80-81

Lodge Park Technology College - year 12 - born 80-81

Lodge Park Technology College - year 11 - born 76-77

Leanne Douglas

Lodge Park Technology College - year 13 - born 82-83

Lodge Park Technology College - year 12 - born 83-84

Lodge Park Technology College - year 11 - born 74-75

Lodge Park Technology College - year 11 - born 78-79

Lodge Park Technology College - year 11 - born 75-76

Lodge Park Technology College - year 11 - born 79-80

Lodge Park Technology College - year 12 - born 79-80

Lodge Park Technology College - year 13 - born 78-79

Lodge Park Technology College - year 11 - born 81-82

Lodge Park Technology College - year 11 - born 82-83

Lodge Park Technology College - year 12 - born 81-82

Lodge Park Technology College - year 13 - born 80-81

Lodge Park Technology College - year 11 - born 83-84

Lodge Park Technology College - year 11 - born 84-85

Lodge Park Technology College - year 12 - born 84-85

Lodge Park Technology College - year 13 - born 83-84

Corby Library

Lodge Park Technology College - others 42-44 & 46-58

'anon of Derby' - 3BL, 3BL, 3DL, 3RL - born 72-73 

Lodge Park Technology College - others 59-63

Popeye & Olive

Ray Quinn

Mrs D Cranston - Woodnewton Cubs 1978

Darren Coupland - 7A,  85-86

Simon Eyles - others 68

Mr Douglas - Teachers 9 - 13

Andy Davison

Cassie family archive - Mrs Pheasant on Woodnewton

Anon - 'then' Views from Shetland Way, then and now

Kettering Library

Geoff Browne - Chess teams 1976, 1987

Ian Still

Ken McGechaen

Tim Rumbelow

Craig Douglas

Simon Bates

Angela Charlton - Yearbook 2001

Paul Childs

Carly Smith - Yearbook 1997

Adam Naylor  - Studfall 34

Alan Ferguson

Mr Douglas - Teachers 1988, 1989, photos 15-22

Anne Forbes

Elaine Gallagher

Billy Jansen

Cliff Bailey

Anne McGowan - Woodnewton 47

Craig McDonald 

Gail McFadden

Debbie Bateman - Class of 77 reun*on (60-61) photos

Carol Findlay - others '2' photos 14 - 17

Bob Faulkner - others '2' photo 18

Ann Hodge 

Val Milsom & Wally Gibb - Class of 79 reun*on (62-63) photos

The Rumbelow family - Order of service on 'Neville Rumbelow'

Myra & Randall Biddle - Certificates on Studfall Sports day 

Mrs Margaret Green - Martin Green photo on Sports Teams

Ian Bateman -  photos 20-22 on 'others 2'

Pam Cooper - Class of 75 Reun*on on born 58 - 59

Jane Oliff, Adam Homer - Woodnewton 53

Faye Milne - Studfall 48

John Webb

Craig Douglas - others '2' photos 25, 26

Lisa Barratt

Tommy Barratt

Wally Gibb

Samantha Scott

Christine Parker

Claire Noble

David Ross Education Trust - Lewis Hamilton

Elaine Goult 

John Dickson - 'others 2' photos 31 - 52

John Dickson - 'others 2' sponsored walk

John Dickson - 'others' - 3

Mr & Mrs Grindrod

Debbie & Hannah Sibbald - whole year 92 - 93

Karen Brooks Lodge Park Academy

Linda Slater Woodnewton 54 & 56

Hazel Simpson Woodnewton 55

Linda Burr

Audrey Laidlaw Woodnewton 57 & 58

Carol Brierley

Mrs Margaret Green - Woodnewton 59

Linda Slater - Woodnewton 60 & 61

Steven Hope

Martin Lambert

Robert Wyatt - 'others 3' pic 54

Debbie Pringle - Yearbook 2007

Carl McAllister

Steve Wheeler  - Others 3 photos 60 -65

Mr Mutch Others 3 photos 66-75

Tony Wayman

Elaine  McKune

Will Smith

George Ewan

Julie White

Hilary Smith

Andrew Guest

Tracey Eyles

Sean Toseland

Share Sumpter

Joanne Ross

Adam Homer Others 4 photo 65

Anne McGowan Others 4 photos 66 - 77

Paul Geary Others 4 photos 78 - 80

Chris Spark

Audrey Laidlaw

Matt Rumbelow

Julie Kennedy

Kevin Sheen

Sharon Haworth

Jason Rigby

Caroline Herron